Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 29 at Pearl River Community College Final W, 49-6
 
September
Thu. 5 East Central Community College Final W, 59-0
Thu. 12 Southwest Mississippi Community College Final W, 69-0
Thu. 19 at Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final W, 70-0
Sat. 28 at Missouri Valley College Final Men-7th; Women-Did not place
  Coahoma Community College * ^ Final W, 90-7
 
October
Thu. 3 at Holmes Community College * ^ Final W, 55-0
Sat. 5 at Murray State University Final Men-7th; Women-6th
Thu. 10 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 59-0
Thu. 17 at University of West Alabama Final Men-10th; Women-2nd
  at Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 79-7
Thu. 24 Itawamba Community College * Final W, 59-13
 
November
Fri. 1 at San Jacinto College-North Final W, 70-46
  Baton Rouge CC Lady Bear Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Houston Community College @ Baton Rouge, LA Final W, 66-36
  Baton Rouge CC Lady Bear Classic
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College % Final W, 45-28
  MACJC Semifinals/MGCCC Ranked #5, East Miss Ranked #2
Thu. 7 at Meridian Community College Final L, 57-52
  at Meridian Community College Final W, 82-76
Sat. 9 Jones County Junior College % Final W, 61-24
  MACJC State Championship Game
Thu. 14 East Central Community College Final W, 86-74
  East Central Community College Final W, 87-69
Mon. 18 Shelton State Community College Final L, 72-48
Tue. 19 at Baton Rouge Community College Final W, 75-65
Thu. 21 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final W, 67-59
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final L, 78-71
Sat. 23 at Troy University Final Men-T8th; Women-8th
 
December
Thu. 5 Holmes Community College * ^ Final W, 60-49
  Holmes Community College * ^
Susp. w/6:17 left in 2nd
51-49
Sat. 7 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final L, 70-47
  at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final W, 73-69
Sun. 8 vs. Georgia Military College % @ Biloxi, Miss. Final W, 52-32
  NJCAA National Championship
Tue. 10 Baton Rouge Community College Final W, 63-41
Fri. 13 Jones County Junior College Final L, 64-58
Mon. 30 at Tallahassee Community College Final W, 79-70
  Tallahassee CC Basketball Holiday Classic
Tue. 31 vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final L, 79-72
  Tallahassee CC Basketball Holiday Classic
 
January
Tue. 7 at East Central Community College Final W, 76-68
  at East Central Community College Final W, 77-71
Thu. 9 Meridian Community College Final L, 61-45
  Meridian Community College Final W, 94-61
Mon. 13 at Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final L, 67-51
  at Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final L, 76-74
Thu. 16 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 64-46
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 71-53
Tue. 21 at Itawamba Community College * Final - 2OT W, 74-70
  at Itawamba Community College * Final - 2OT L, 107-103
Thu. 23 Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 64-59
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 85-83
Mon. 27 at Coahoma Community College * ^ Final W, 56-40
  at Coahoma Community College * ^ Final W, 91-65
Thu. 30 at Holmes Community College * ^ Final W, 63-48
  at Holmes Community College * ^ Final W, 71-63
 
February
Sat. 1 at Shelton State Community College Final L, 67-58
Mon. 3 William Carey College JV Final W, 118-60
Thu. 6 at East Central Community College Final L, 10-3
  at East Central Community College Final L, 8-0
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final W, 77-67
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final W, 86-45
Fri. 7 at Northwest Florida State College Final - 7 innings L, 6-1
  Carl McInnis Classic
  vs. Georgia Perimeter College @ Niceville, FL Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  Carl McInnis Classic
Sat. 8 Hinds Community College Final W, 8-1
  vs. Georgia Perimeter College @ Niceville, FL Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
  Carl McInnis Classic
  Hinds Community College Final W, 4-2
  at Northwest Florida State College Final - 8 innings W, 3-1
  Carl McInnis Classic
Sun. 9 vs. Hosted by Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College # @ Great Southern Golf Club (Gulfport, MS) Final 5th Place
Mon. 10 at Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 80-67
  at Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 95-59
Thu. 13 Itawamba Community College * Final W, 78-76
  Itawamba Community College * Final W, 85-51
Fri. 14 at Pearl River Community College Final - 7 innings L, 5-3
  at Pearl River Community College Final W, 9-1
Sat. 15 Bishop State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  vs. Jefferson Davis Community College @ Ellisville, MS Final - 7 innings W, 3-1
  Bishop State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 11-9
  at Jones County Junior College Final L, 4-3
  at Jones County Junior College Final - 5 innings L, 18-0
Sun. 16 at Wallace Community College-Selma Final - 6 innings W, 12-2
  at Wallace Community College-Selma Final L, 4-1
Mon. 17 at Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 72-64
  at Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ Final L, 86-83
Tue. 18 at Hinds Community College Final W, 12-2
  Hinds Community College Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  at Hinds Community College Final W, 7-3
  Hinds Community College Final - 7 innings W, 6-4
Thu. 20 Coahoma Community College * ^ Final W, 71-44
  Coahoma Community College * ^ Final W, 71-56
Fri. 21 vs. Central Alabama Community College @ Tuscaloosa, AL Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  Shelton State Tournament
  vs. West Georgia Technical College @ Tuscaloosa, AL Final W, 4-3
  Shelton State Tournament
  vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Tuscaloosa, Alabama Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Shelton State Tournament
  at East Central Community College Final W, 6-5
  at East Central Community College Final - 7 innings W, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Cossatot Community College # Final Men-2nd;Women-T7th
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Final - 7 innings L, 10-3
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Sun. 23 vs. Hosted by Hinds Community College # @ Eagle Ridge Golf Course (Raymond, MS) Final 3rd Place
Mon. 24 vs. Pearl River Community College % @ Fulton, MS Final W, 73-68
  MACJC State Basketball Tournament
Tue. 25 at Meridian Community College Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Meridian Community College Final - 7 innings L, 8-3
  at Meridian Community College Final - 5 innings W, 13-4
  vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College % @ Fulton, MS Final L, 66-61
  MACJC State Basketball Tournament
  Meridian Community College Final - 7 innings W, 3-0
Wed. 26 vs. Jones County Junior College % @ Fulton, MS Final W, 75-69
  MACJC State Basketball Tournament
Thu. 27 Pearl River Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  Pearl River Community College Final - 7 innings W, 3-0
  at Itawamba Community College % Final L, 73-72
  MACJC State Basketball Tournament
 
March
Sat. 1 at Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 8 innings L, 6-4
  at Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final L, 5-3
Tue. 4 vs. Hosted by Meridian Community College # @ Northwood Country Club (Meridian, MS) Final 5th Place
Wed. 5 Coahoma Community College * ^ Final - 3 innings W, 15-0
  Coahoma Community College * ^ Final - 4 innings W, 15-1
  at Pearl River Community College Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
  vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College % @ Clinton, MS Final L, 72-64
  NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
  at Pearl River Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
Thu. 6 vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College % @ Clinton, MS Final W, 69-68
  NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
Fri. 7 vs. Jones County Junior College @ Clinton Final - OT L, 73-72
  NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
Sat. 8 at University of Arkansas at Monticello # Final Men-3rd; Women-5th
  at Holmes Community College * ^ Final W, 9-0
  at Holmes Community College * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  at Meridian Community College Final - 7 innings W, 11-5
  at Meridian Community College Final - 7 innings L, 15-12
Tue. 11 at Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 7-2
  at Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 4-1
Wed. 12 Holmes Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 5-4
  Holmes Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
Fri. 14 at Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  at Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
Sat. 15 at Southern Arkansas University # Final M-T7th; Women-2nd
Tue. 18 Coahoma Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 8-4
  Coahoma Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 6-0
Wed. 19 at Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 15-3
  at Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
Sat. 22 Itawamba Community College * Final L, 9-7
  Itawamba Community College * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 26 at Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 27-5
  at Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 8-4
Sat. 29 vs. East Mississippi Community College # @ West Point, MS Final Men-3rd; Women-NS
Sun. 30 Itawamba Community College * Final W, 8-6
  Itawamba Community College * Final W, 5-3
Mon. 31 Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 9 innings L, 7-4
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final L, 6-4
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Hosted by Northwest Mississippi Community College # @ North Creek GC (Southaven)/Wedgewood GC (Olive Branch) Final 4th Place
  at Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 7-5
  at Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final L, 8-1
Sat. 5 at Northwest Mississippi Community College # Final Men-1st; Women-3rd
  Holmes Community College * ^ Final W, 4-0
  Holmes Community College * ^ Final W, 4-2
Wed. 9 Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final W, 5-4
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
Thu. 10 at Holmes Community College * ^ Final L, 7-6
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 19-5
  at Holmes Community College * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 6-3
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 14-7
Fri. 11 Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ Final W, 12-6
Sat. 12 at University of Tennessee at Martin # Final Men-5th; Women-9th
  at Coahoma Community College * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 20-9
  at Coahoma Community College * ^ Final W, 6-4
Mon. 14 vs. Hosted by East Mississippi Community College # @ Lion Hills Golf Club (Columbus, MS) Cancelled
Thu. 17 at Itawamba Community College * Final L, 7-2
  at Itawamba Community College * Final L, 6-5
Fri. 18 Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 10 innings L, 4-2
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 19 at Louisiana State University Eunice Final - 7 innings L, 6-0
  at Louisiana State University Eunice Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Tue. 22 at Copiah-Lincoln Community College Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
Wed. 23 vs. Hosted by Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College # @ Pine Burr Country Club (Wiggins, MS) Final 4th Place
  MACJC State Men's Golf Championship
  at Coahoma Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 14-1
  at Coahoma Community College * ^ Final W, 1-0
  Win by Forfeit
  at Itawamba Community College * Final W, 12-10
  at Itawamba Community College * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 25 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College % Final - 7 innings L, 9-2
  MACJC Playoff Series
Sat. 26 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College % Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  MACJC Playoff Series
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 14-11
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 18-4
 
May
Fri. 2 East Central Community College % Final L, 4-3
  MACJC Playoff Series
Sat. 3 East Central Community College % Final W, 7-1
  MACJC Playoff Series
  East Central Community College % Final L, 12-3
  MACJC Playoff Series
Sun. 4 vs. Hosted by Copiah-Lincoln Community College # @ Wolf Hollow Golf Club (Wesson, MS) Final 2nd Place
  NJCAA Region 23 Men's Golf Championship
Fri. 23 vs. NJCAA Division II Men's Golf National Championship # @ Swan Lake Resort (Plymouth, IN) May 20-23
 
June
Sat. 21 vs. College National Finals Rodeo # @ Casper, WY June 15-21
 
February
Fri. 6 at Northwest Florida State College Final - 7 innings L, 7-3
  vs. Georgia Perimeter College @ Niceville, FL Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
Sat. 7 vs. Georgia Perimeter College @ Niceville, FL Final - 7 innings W, 8-4
  at Northwest Florida State College Final - 7 innings L, 7-1
Tue. 10 Jones County Junior College Final L, 4-2
  Jones County Junior College Final - 7 innings W, 8-0
Fri. 13 vs. Southwestern Illinois College @ Millington, TN Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  vs. Dyersburg State Community College @ Millington, TN Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
Fri. 20 at Bishop State Community College Final L, 3-2
  at Bishop State Community College Final - 6 innings W, 13-2
 
March
Sun. 1 at Shelton State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 12-3
  at Shelton State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
Sat. 7 at Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 9-2
  at Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
Sun. 15 at Jones County Junior College * Final - 10 innings W, 9-5
  at Jones County Junior College * Final W, 8-4
Tue. 17 Holmes Community College * Final W, 10-4
  Holmes Community College * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Fri. 20 Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final W, 8-2
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 8-6
Wed. 25 Coahoma Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 31-2
  Coahoma Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
Tue. 31 Meridian Community College * Final W, 9-7
  Meridian Community College * Final - 8 innings L, 8-7
 
April
Thu. 2 at East Central Community College * Final W, 7-5
  at East Central Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 17-2
Wed. 8 at Northeast Mississippi Community College * Final W, 5-4
  at Northeast Mississippi Community College * Final L, 8-4
Sat. 11 Hinds Community College * Final L, 8-1
  Hinds Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
Tue. 14 at Itawamba Community College * Final W, 5-2
  at Itawamba Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-6
Mon. 20 Pearl River Community College * Final W, 11-10
  Pearl River Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 7-3
Wed. 22 Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 15-11
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 8 innings L, 11-9
Sat. 25 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final W, 11-2
  at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final L, 6-3
Mon. 27 at Mississippi Delta Community College * Final W, 5-2
  at Mississippi Delta Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
 
May
Fri. 1 Mississippi Delta Community College % Final W, 10-1
  MACJC Best-of-three Playoffs
Sat. 2 Mississippi Delta Community College % Final W, 4-0
  MACJC Best-of-three Playoffs
Thu. 7 vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College % @ Raymond, Miss. Final L, 9-7
  MACJC Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Meridian Community College % @ Raymond, MS Final - 7 innings W, 12-2
  MACJC State Tournament
  vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College % @ Raymond, Miss. Final L, 10-5
  MACJC Tournament
Thu. 14 vs. Hinds Community College % @ Eunice, LA Final - 6 innings L, 12-1
  NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
Fri. 15 vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College % @ Eunice, La. Final - 11 innings L, 4-3
  NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
 
February
Fri. 5 at Northwest Florida State College Final - 5 innings L, 15-0
  Max Bruner Classic
  vs. Shelton State Community College @ Niceville, FL Final - 7 innings L, 8-1
  Max Bruner Classic
Sat. 6 vs. Shelton State Community College @ Niceville, FL Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  Max Bruner Classic
  at Northwest Florida State College Final - 7 innings L, 15-8
  Max Bruner Classic
Fri. 12 at Southern Union State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 11-10
  at Southern Union State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 5-3
Sun. 14 vs. Jackson State Community College @ Livingston, AL Final - 7 innings W, 5-3
  vs. Jackson State Community College @ Livingston, AL Final - 7 innings L, 7-3
Sat. 27 at Shelton State Community College Final W, 7-0
  at Shelton State Community College Final L, 7-2
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Livingston, AL Final - 7 innings L, 5-0
  vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Livingston, AL Final W, 3-2
Sun. 6 at Shelton State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 13-4
  at Shelton State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 14-1
Mon. 7 vs. Bishop State Community College @ meridian, ms Final L, 10-4
  Northeast Lauderdale HS
  vs. Bishop State Community College @ meridian, ms Final - 7 innings W, 10-9
  Northeast Lauderdale HS
Wed. 16 vs. Mississippi Delta Community College * @ Jackson, MS Final L, 8-1
  Smith-Wills Stadium
  vs. Mississippi Delta Community College * @ Jackson, MS Final - 7 innings L, 13-0
  Smith-Wills Stadium
Sat. 19 at Jones County Junior College * Final - 7 innings L, 12-2
  at Jones County Junior College * Final - 7 innings L, 7-2
Tue. 22 at Holmes Community College * Final - 10 innings W, 12-11
  at Holmes Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-0
Fri. 25 at Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final L, 8-6
  at Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-6
Tue. 29 at Coahoma Community College * Final W, 5-3
  at Coahoma Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 8-7
 
April
Tue. 5 at Meridian Community College * Final L, 7-6
  at Meridian Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-0
Sat. 9 East Central Community College * Final L, 9-8
  East Central Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
Wed. 13 Northeast Mississippi Community College * Final L, 3-1
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 17 vs. Hinds Community College * @ Jackson, MS Final W, 9-7
  Smith-Wills Stadium
  vs. Hinds Community College * @ Jackson, MS Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
  Smith-Wills Stadium
Tue. 19 Itawamba Community College * Final L, 14-2
  Itawamba Community College * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 23 at Pearl River Community College * Final L, 7-6
  at Pearl River Community College * Final W, 8-4
Tue. 26 at Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final L, 8-5
  at Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 30 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final W, 7-6
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 10-6
 
May
Tue. 3 Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 11 innings L, 15-14
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 6-5
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Enterprise State Community College @ Niceville, FL Final - 7 innings W, 9-5
  at Northwest Florida State College Final W, 4-3
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 4 at Northwest Florida State College Final L, 10-2
  Niceville, FL
  vs. Enterprise State Community College @ Niceville, FL Final - 8 innings W, 13-12
Tue. 14 at Bishop State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
  at Bishop State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
Sun. 26 at Spring Hill College JV Final - 5 innings W, 15-1
  at Spring Hill College JV Final - 7 innings W, 15-4
 
March
Sun. 5 Shelton State Community College Final W, 8-5
  Shelton State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
Wed. 8 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final - 6 innings L, 15-0
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
Sat. 11 at Shelton State Community College Final - 8 innings L, 14-4
Sat. 18 Jones County Junior College * Final L, 8-5
  Jones County Junior College * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 22 Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 22-1
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 9 innings L, 6-4
Sun. 26 Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final W, 9-7
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 10-2
Tue. 28 at Mississippi Delta Community College * Final L, 7-1
  at Mississippi Delta Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 7-6
 
April
Sat. 1 at Baton Rouge Community College Final W, 8-3
  at Baton Rouge Community College Final - 7 innings L, 6-4
Wed. 5 Holmes Community College * Final W, 18-12
  Holmes Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-6
Sat. 8 at East Central Community College * Final L, 9-8
  at East Central Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 10-4
Tue. 11 Coahoma Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 14-4
  Coahoma Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
Fri. 14 Hinds Community College * Final W, 8-7
  Hinds Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 9-2
Wed. 19 Meridian Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 18-6
  Meridian Community College * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Sun. 23 Pearl River Community College * Final W, 9-4
  Pearl River Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
Tue. 25 at Northeast Mississippi Community College * Final W, 18-14
  at Northeast Mississippi Community College * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 29 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final W, 11-7
  at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
 
May
Wed. 3 at Itawamba Community College * Final W, 8-5
  at Itawamba Community College * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 6 at Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 12-6
  at Southwest Mississippi Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 10-4
Thu. 11 at Hinds Community College % Final L, 9-4
  MACJC Playoff Series
Fri. 12 at Hinds Community College % Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  MACJC Playoff Series
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Enterprise State Community College @ Niceville, FL 2:00 PM
  at Northwest Florida State College 5:00 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 3 at Northwest Florida State College 11:00 AM
  Niceville, FL
  vs. Enterprise State Community College @ Niceville, FL 2:00 PM
Mon. 12 at University of West Alabama JV 1:00 PM
  at University of West Alabama JV 3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Southwest Tennessee Community College 1:00 PM
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 3:30 PM
Sat. 24 Elaine P. Nunez Community College 1:00 PM
  Elaine P. Nunez Community College 3:30 PM
Sun. 25 at Shelton State Community College 1:00 PM
Wed. 28 at University of West Alabama JV 1:00 PM
  at University of West Alabama JV 3:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 at Elaine P. Nunez Community College 1:00 PM
  at Elaine P. Nunez Community College 3:30 PM
Tue. 6 Shelton State Community College 1:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 17 Jones County Junior College * 2:00 PM
  Jones County Junior College * 5:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Northwest Mississippi Community College * 3:00 PM
  at Northwest Mississippi Community College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Copiah-Lincoln Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Copiah-Lincoln Community College * 5:00 PM
Tue. 27 Mississippi Delta Community College * 4:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta Community College * 7:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 at Holmes Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Holmes Community College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 7 East Central Community College * 2:00 PM
  East Central Community College * 5:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Coahoma Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Coahoma Community College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Hinds Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Hinds Community College * 5:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Meridian Community College * 4:00 PM
  at Meridian Community College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Pearl River Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Pearl River Community College * 5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Northeast Mississippi Community College * 4:00 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * 2:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * 5:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 Itawamba Community College * 4:00 PM
  Itawamba Community College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Southwest Mississippi Community College * 2:00 PM
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * 5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event